skip to Main Content

Can I compost leaves on my own property as an alternative?

Yes, residents have the option of composting leaves on their property. However, all composting activities must comply with City of Upper Arlington code provisions; see Chapter 6.07 (O). Residents having specific questions regarding composting provisions should contact Code Enforcement at 614-583-5073.

Category: Leaf Collection
Back To Top